Club Championship Nett Results (provisional)

Grade A
1 Steve Kirby 78 68 69 73 288 A Grade Nett winner
2 Dean Peisker 81 68 81 67 297 A Grade Nett runner-up
3 Andrew Davidson 78 76 69 74 297
4 Sean Crilley 79 75 75 70 299
5 Rick Smith 76 77 72 74 299
6 Keith Philip 83 73 73 75 304
7 Michael Chant 73 76 75 81 305
8 Ben Hogan 78 72 78 78 306
9 Scott Pigram 76 73 78 79 306
10 Dane Blakeney 77 78 70 81 306
11 Darin Rodden 81 73 80 73 307
12 Rob Cole 79 71 82 76 308
13 Peter Barnes 85 78 74 73 310
14 Nathan Kell 76 80 73 81 310
15 Michael McDevitt 77 81 77 76 311
16 Allan Robertson 73 84 77 78 312
17 Kyle Troth 80 73 84 79 316
18 Kieran Ferns 79 81 77 79 316
19 Phillip Thorp 86 77 78 81 322
20 Dan Eade 77 79 80 87 323
21 Nick Santrac 81 84 77 84 326
22 Riley Willcox 87 76 83 84 330
23 Beau Leitch 81 87 84 252
24 Matthew Castello 79 82 161
25 Andrew Deane 72 72
26 Richard Henry 74 74
Jack Grocott 91 73 79 164
Steve Leitch 87
Steve Matthews 81 81
Grade B
1 Matthew Knight 77 74 71 72 294
2 Graeme Jeffers 78 76 74 75 303 B Grade Nett winner
3 John Flannery 78 71 80 76 305 B Grade Nett runner-up
4 Peter Godbee 79 76 72 78 305
5 Brad Wolter 82 75 76 75 308
6 Pez Forth 77 80 69 83 309
7 Roger Fleming 81 72 81 77 311
8 Ray Ahlstedt 79 75 79 79 312
9 Nick Rendina 82 77 74 80 313
10 Xavier Halliwell 73 76 86 79 314
11 Raymond Tilley 74 79 78 85 316
12 David Willcox 85 79 78 75 317
13 Keir Hall 81 79 75 82 317
14 Shane Kingston 80 85 77 80 322
15 Leon Oosthuizen 84 82 72 86 324
16 Brendan Roweth 89 82 87 75 333
17 Andrew Kell 75 82 78 235
18 John Carruthers 78 84 76 238
19 Luke Skinner 78 78 82 238
20 Nathan Richards 81 85 73 239
21 Martin Silcock 80 84 78 242
22 Peter Spence 82 77 83 242
23 Leo Hazilias 85 81 82 248
24 Tony Violi 80 87 88 255
25 Phil McDonald 78 75 153
26 Graeme Budd 76 87 163
27 Tony Fisher 77 77
28 Geoff Vines 77 77
29 Murray Turner 87 87
Phil Drever 84 87 76 171
Tony Nirta 82 84 166
Grade C
1 Mike Fish 82 74 75 70 301
2 Paul Faichney 79 74 77 72 302 C Grade Nett Winner
3 Trevor Vandeyk 74 81 78 70 303
4 Michael Nestor 74 75 72 82 303 C Grade Nett Runner-up
5 Grayson Slater 79 74 78 74 305
6 Ron Naidu 79 75 74 77 305
7 Damian Matkovic 77 78 73 78 306
8 Peter Williamson 74 80 79 78 311
9 Carl Fitzroy 78 76 74 83 311
10 Bruce Cassidy 80 79 82 73 314
11 Darren Wheatley 76 79 74 85 314
12 Chris Lyristakis 78 82 77 79 316
13 Richard Platt 72 79 80 85 316
14 Sam Ngo 85 79 82 72 318
15 Ben McAlister 81 80 82 75 318
16 Jeff Swalling 73 78 81 88 320
17 Urip Sutiyono 80 84 78 79 321
18 Gordon Faichney 78 84 77 84 323
19 Thad Austin-Niven 93 75 83 73 324
20 John Macintyre 81 75 81 237
21 Chris Mayne 90 86 80 256
22 David Steele 85 82 167
23 Kimmo Tiainen 97 85 182
24 Robert D’Amico 77 77
25 John Queneau 83 83
Ian Kaye 75 81 84 240

Thank you to our Sponsors

Magpies would like to thank our sponsors and encourage all members to support these businesses whenever possible. If you or your company wish to become a sponsor please contact the Club Captain or the Pro Shop for more details.

View all sponsors

Contact Us

Stockdill Drive, Holt
Pro Shop: (02) 6254 6740
Clubhouse: (02) 6254 2922

View Larger Map